Località Valle Clavia - Peschici (Foggia) Gargano Puglia

Telefono 0884.962007 - Fax: 0884.963448

info@Peschicivacanze.it

   PRIVACY ....

 

Information on the processing of data and guarantee of confidentiality
Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N . 196 of 30 June 2003 (" Code regarding the protection of personal data" ), we inform visitors of the site : accessing and browsing the site automatically registers the following data:
• Internet domain and IP protocol
• The type of browser and operating system of the computer used • date, time and length of the site • the pages you visit
• any search engine through which you entered the site Such data can not in any way identify the user.
The automatically collected information may be used by Hotel Damato srl:
• in case of suspected use in violation of the law
• for statistical purposes • to improve the navigation and content of the website The personal and / or business that the user enters in the form on the site www.hoteldamato.it , authorizing treatment pursuant to Law 196/2003 , are protected by Damato Hotels Ltd. and used to answer the user's questions, to provide the requested information or to contact the user about the services provided or for any promotions and / or offers .

1 . PURPOSE ' OF TREATMENT The treatment that we intend to carry on data supplied by you for the following purposes: a) Execution of the service you requested b) administrative and accounting procedures required by law , since it is closely related to the conclusion of the contract , c ) the sending of commercial information or sending advertising materials or at the request and on promotional

2 . RULES 'OF TREATMENT The treatment will take place using manual , IT and telecommunication , with logic strictly related to the purposes for which they were collected, however , to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data and in compliance with art . 11 paragraph 1 of Legislative Decree no. No. 196 of 30 June 2003.

3 . OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF FAILURE TO RESPOND The conferment of data is optional , refusal to provide such data for the purposes referred to in points a) and b ) of paragraph 1 of this information may lead to failure or partial execution of the service, otherwise in relation to the letters c) the provision of data is optional and lack of consent will have no consequences .

4 . COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION The personal data may be disclosed to those processors. Personal data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will it be spread .

5 . IDENTIFICATION OF THE OWNER , MANAGER AND OF THE OWNER'S TERRITORY The data controller is : Hotel Residence Incontro - 71010 Peschici ( FG) 0884-962007 info@peschicivacanze.it The Data Processor is Tavaglione Salvatore Località Valle Clavia - 71010 Peschici ( FG) 0884-963448 info@peschicivacanze.it which are to be sent communication in art. 7 of Legislative Decree no . 196/03 by registered letter or fax to . 0884-963448 or via email info@peschicivacanze.it .

6 . RIGHTS At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller , in accordance with article 7 of D.Lgs.196/2003 , which for your convenience: Legislative Decree No.196/2003 Art . 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights
1 . You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2 . The interested party has the right to obtain the indication: a ) the origin of personal data b ) the purposes and methods of treatment c ) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic instruments d ) of the identity of the owner , manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2 e ) subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents .
3 . You have the right to obtain: a ) updating, rectification or, when interested , integration of data, b ) the cancellation , transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law , including those for which conservation is not necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed c ) certification that the operations in letters a ) and b) have been notified , as also related to their contents , to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4 . The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: a ) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data , pertinent for collection purposes b ) to the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication .

8 . JURISDICTION For any dispute that arises between you and the owner of or other parties who have collaborated, collaborate or cooperate with the Hotel Incontro , you consent to the jurisdiction of the Italian State and, in any case, ' application of Italian law regardless of their home or from their home . The place of jurisdiction is to Lucera (FG) .
     
 
 
Print